supporter-captain

Author [EN] [PL] [ES] [PT] [IT] [DE] [FR] [NL] [TR] [SR] [AR] [RU] Topic: Non Marvel/DC Comic Character Sprite Directory  (Read 5249 times)

Offline v

  • ******
  • Posts: 7583
  • Country: us
  • Referrals: 0
Non Marvel/DC Comic Character Sprite Directory
« on: September 15, 2010, 08:17:30 AM »

All characters are listed in alphabetic order. This list will take into account all comic characters from publishers other than Marvel or DC.

When you click on the name of the character, you will go directly to a listing showing off every sprite edit made of said character.

A

Amalgams
Angela
Angelus
Apollo
Attica (Maxwell Burns)
Atom Eve (Samantha Eve Wilkins)

B

Badrock/Bedrock (Thomas John McCall)
Ballistic (Cassandra Lane)
Battlestone (John Annex Stone)
Blitz (Earth-A)
Brahma (Jeff Kessler)
Buzzcut (Trent Peterson)

C

Captain Canuck (Tom Evans)
Chapel (Bruce Stinson)
Colonel Bravo (Terrell)
Combat (Kh'ambt)
Condition Red (Max Cash)
Cougar (Daniel Tsuchida)
Cyblade (Dominique Aurore Marie Thiebaut)

D

Darkage Spawn (Lord Covenant )
Darkness (Jackie Estacado)
Diehard
Doc Rocket (Rachel Richards)
Dutch (Jake Holland)

E

Exit (Derrick Rowland)

F

Fairchild (Caitlin Fairchild)
Freefall (Roxanne Spaulding)

G

G.I. Joe
Grifter (Cole Cash)
Guardian of the Republic (Maxime Saint-Clair)

H

Heatwave (Dylan Cruise)
Hit-girl (Mindy McCready)

I

Impact (Boomer O'Shea)
Invincible (Markus Sebastian "Mark" Grayson)

J

K

Knight Sabre (Mikey Graves)

L

Link

M

Madman (Frank Einstein)
Magdalena (Patience)
Masada (Deborah Konigsberg)
Maul (Jeremy Stone)
Maxx (Dave)
Medieval Spawn
Mr Majestic (Lord Majestros)

N

O

Omni-Man (Nolan Grayson)

P

Photon
Pitt
Psilence (Monica Caine)
Purgatori (Sakkara)

Q

R

Rainmaker (Sarah Rainmaker)
Red Monika
Ripclaw (Robert Berresford)
Riptide (Leanna Creel)

S

Savage Dragon (Kurr)
Sentinel (Marcus Langston)
Shadowhawk (Eddie Collins)
Shaft (Jeff Terrell)
Spartan (Yon Kohl/Hadrian)
Spawn (Al Simmons)
Striker (Morgan Stryker)
Suprema (Sally Crane)
Supreme (Ethan Crane)

T

Task (Ryan Orsini)
The Creech
Troll (Bartholomew J. Troll)
Twilight (Linda Kendall)

U

V

Velocity (Carin Taylor)
Violator/Clown
Vogue (Nikola Voganova)
Void (Adrianna Tereshkova)
Voodoo (Priscilla Kitaen)

W

Warblade (Reno Bryce)
Witchblade (Sara Pezzini)

X

Y

Z

Zealot (Lady Zannah of Khera)
« Last Edit: February 02, 2015, 04:07:37 AM by Z999 »